Eligible Organizations

Below is a representative list of Arts, Science, and Heritage organizations in King County who are eligible for funding from a King County Cultural Access Program. If you know of a 501(c)3 organization who is not listed, please let us know by emailing This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

  • 206 Zulu
  • 5th Avenue Theatre Association
  • 6th Day Dance
  • 826 Seattle
  • A Contemporary Theatre (ACT)
  • Academy of Music Northwest
  • ACIT Seattle
  • Acoustic Sound d/b/a Wintergrass Music Festival
  • AfroLatino Festival
  • Allied Arts Of Renton
  • American Romanian Cultural Society
  • Anna Conner and CO
  • Annex Theatre
  • Arc Dance Productions
  • Arouet
  • Art of Alzheimer's
  • ArtEast
  • Artist Trust
  • Arts Alive!
  • Arts and Visually Impaired Audiences
  • Arts Corps
  • Arts of Kenmore
  • Arts Unlimited
  • ArtsWest
  • At the Ridge Theatre
  • Au Collective
  • Auburn Performing Arts Center
  • Auburn Symphony Orchestra
  • Aurora Theatre Company
  • Backbone Campaign
  • Bailadores de Bronce
  • BEGO
  • Bellevue Arts Museum
  • Bellevue Chamber Chorus
  • Bellevue Downtown Association
  • Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
  • Bellevue Youth Theatre
  • Bells of the Sound
  • Blanca Santander
  • Blue Earth Alliance
  • BlueStreet Jazz Voices
  • Book-It Repertory Theatre
  • Brain Injury Association of Washington dba Brain Injury Alliance of Washington
  • Brazil Arts & Education LLC
  • Brazil Center for Brasilfest
  • Broadway Bound Children's Theatre
  • Bulgarian Cultural and Heritage Center of Seattle
  • Burien Actors Theatre
  • Burien Arts Association
  • Bus Shelter Mural Program
  • Camlann Medieval Association
  • Cascade Foothills Chorale
  • Cascade Performing Arts Council
  • Cascadian Chorale
  • Center for Wooden Boats
  • Center on Contemporary Art
  • Centerstage Theatre Arts Conservatory, Inc.
  • Central District Forum for Arts & Ideas
  • Ceol Cascadia
  • Chalet Arts Showcase Theater
  • Chamber Music Madness
  • Chinese Arts & Music Association
  • Choir of the Sound
  • Choral Arts
  • Clarion West
  • Common Tone Arts
  • Copious Love Productions
  • Copper Canyon Press
  • Coriolis Dance Collective
  • Coyote Central
  • CultureWorks
  • DAIPANbutoh
  • Dandylyon Drama
  • DASSdance
  • Deaf Spotlight
  • Delridge Neighborhood Development Association
  • Destination Des Moines
  • Dia De Muertos Committee Seattle
  • Drama Dock
  • Dream Chaser International Youth Theatre
  • Dreams Unlimited
  • Ear to the Ground dba Room Circus
  • Early Music Guild of Seattle
  • Earshot Jazz Society of Seattle
  • East African Arts and Cultural Association
  • Eastside Nihon Matsuri Association
  • Eastside Symphony
  • Eclectic Theater Company
  • El Centro de la Raza
  • Emerald City Ringers
  • Museum of Pop CUlture
  • Endangered Species Project
  • Esoterics
  • Espacio de Arte
  • Ethnic Heritage Council
  • Evergreen Association of Fine Arts
  • Evergreen City Ballet
  • Evoke Productions
  • Extraordinary Futures
  • Fall City Arts
  • Faunix
  • Federal Way Chorale
  • Federal Way Harmony Kings
  • Federal Way Symphony
  • Festa Italiana
  • Filipino Cultural Heritage Society of Washington
  • Floating Bridge Press
  • Flying House Productions
  • Forward Flux Productions
  • FREE2LUV
  • Freehold Theatre Lab Studio
  • Friends of the Klondike Corridor, Inc.
  • Friends of Third Place Commons
  • Friendship Adventures
  • From Within Nucleus
  • Frye Art Museum
  • Gage Academy of Art
  • Gallery 110
  • Gallery Concerts
  • Gamelan Pacifica
  • Gay City Health Project
  • Georgetown Merchants Association
  • Grand Illusion Cinema
  • Greater Seattle Bureau of Fearless Ideas
  • Green River Community College Foundation
  • GreenStage
  • Hedgebrook
  • Henry Art Gallery Association Inc
  • Highlands Council
  • HIGHLINE COMMUNITY SYMPHONIC BAND
  • Highline Historical Society
  • Hi-Liners Inc
  • HistoryLink
  • Hollow Earth Radio
  • Holocaust Center for Humanity
  • Honk Fest West
  • Imagination Theatre
  • Institute for New Connotative Action (INCA)
  • International Capoeira Angola Foundation
  • Intersecting East and West
  • Interstitial Theatre
  • Intiman Theatre
  • Iranian American Community Alliance
  • Iraqi Women Association in Kent
  • Islewilde Community Arts Workshop
  • Issaquah Historical Society
  • Jack Straw Productions
  • James and Janie Washington Foundation
  • Japanese Cultural and Community Center of Washington
  • Jazz Night School
  • Joyful! Noise (Joyful Noise Seattle)
  • Kent International Festival
  • Khambatta Dance Company
  • KidsQuest Children's Museum
  • Kirkland Arts Center
  • Kirkland Choral Society
  • Kirkland Heritage Society
  • Kirkland Performance Center
  • Kruckeberg Botanic Garden Foundation
  • Kubota Garden Foundation
  • La Sala
  • Ladies Musical Club
  • Lake Union Civic Orchestra
  • Lake Washington Symphony Orchestra
  • Langston Hughes Performing Arts Center
  • Lelavision
  • Lingo Dancetheater
  • Lit Crawl Seattle
  • Literacy Fund/NIE
  • Live Aloha Hawaiian Cultural Festival
  • Live Girls! Theater
  • Living Voices
  • Luck Ngi Musical Club
  • Macha Monkey Productions
  • Magnolia Chorale
  • MAP Theatre
  • Maple Valley Creative Arts Council
  • Maple Valley Youth Symphony
  • Maritime Folknet
  • Master Chorus Eastside
  • Maureen Whiting Dance
  • Max Aronoff Viola Institute
  • Medieval Women's Choir
  • Mirinesse Women's Choir
  • Mirror Stage
  • Moisture Festival
  • Mount Baker Neighborhood Center for the Arts
  • Movimiento Afrolatino Seattle
  • Mt. Si Artist Guild
  • Multimedia Resources and Training Institute (MMRTI)
  • Museum of Flight
  • Museum of History and Industry
  • Music Center of the NorthWest
  • Music Northwest
  • Music of Remembrance
  • Music Works Northwest
  • My World Dance Studio
  • Nature Consortium, The
  • New Century Theatre Company
  • Nordic Heritage Museum
  • North Bend Downtown Foundation
  • North Corner Chamber Orchestra (NOCCO)
  • Northshore Performing Arts Center Foundation
  • Northwest African American Museum
  • Northwest Architectural League
  • Northwest Art Center
  • Northwest Associated Arts
  • Northwest Chamber Chorus
  • Northwest Choirs
  • Northwest Film Forum
  • Northwest Folklife
  • Northwest Girlchoir
  • Northwest Museum of Legends and Lore
  • Northwest Opera In Schools, Etc.
  • Northwest Puppet Center
  • Northwest Railway Museum
  • Northwest Rooted Radio
  • Northwest Sinfonietta
  • Northwest Symphony Orchestra
  • Nrityalaya Dance
  • On the Boards
  • Open Space for Arts and Community
  • Orchestra Seattle / Seattle Chamber Singers
  • Pacific Ballroom Dance
  • Pacific Bonsai Museum
  • Pacific Musicworks
  • Pacific Northwest Ballet
  • Pacific Northwest Center for Architecture and Design dba Design in Public
  • Pacific Science Center
  • Pacific Sound Chorus
  • Pat Graney Company
  • Path with Art
  • Performing Arts Festival of the Eastside
  • Philharmonia Northwest
  • Phinney Neighborhood Association
  • Photographic Center Northwest
  • Pomegranate Center
  • Pony World Theatre
  • Pork Filled Players
  • Pottery Northwest
  • Prabha Rustagi Memorial Trust
  • Pratt Fine Arts Center
  • ProForum
  • Project Room
  • Puget Sound Educational Service District
  • Puget Sound Group of Northwest Painters
  • PUNCH gallery
  • Rain City Projects
  • Rain City Rock Camp for Girls
  • Rain City Symphony
  • Rainbow City Band
  • Rainier Beach Merchants Association
  • Rainier Chorale
  • Rainier Symphony
  • Raven Chronicles
  • ReAct Theatre (Repertory Actors Workshop)
  • Redmond Historical Society
  • Reel Grrls
  • Renton Annual Art Show
  • Renton Civic Theater
  • Renton Historical Society
  • Richard Hugo House
  • Rite of Passage Journeys
  • River Winds Band
  • Rockit Community Arts
  • Rong Rong Chinese Folk Choir
  • Rosebud Children's Theatre Conservatory
  • Sammamish Symphony Orchestra Association
  • Sapience Dance Collective
  • Savani Latin Jazz Quartet
  • School of Acrobatics & New Circus Arts (SANCA)
  • Seagull Project, The
  • Seattle Aquarium
  • Seattle Art Museum
  • Seattle Arts and Lectures
  • Seattle Arts Coalition
  • Seattle Asian American Film Festival
  • Seattle Center Foundation
  • Seattle Chamber Music Society
  • Seattle Cherry Blossom and Japanese Cultural Festival Community
  • Seattle Children's Chorus
  • Seattle Children's Museum
  • Seattle Children's Theatre
  • Seattle Classic Guitar Society
  • Seattle Collaborative Orchestra
  • Seattle Contemporary
  • Seattle Dances
  • Seattle Festival Orchestra
  • Seattle Gdynia Sister City Association
  • Seattle Gilbert and Sullivan Society
  • Seattle Glee Clubs
  • Seattle JazzED
  • Seattle Jewish Chorale
  • Seattle Jewish Film Festival
  • Seattle Kokon Taiko
  • Seattle Ladies Choir
  • Seattle Latino Film Festival
  • Seattle Modern Orchestra
  • Seattle Music Partners
  • Seattle Musical Theatre
  • Seattle Opera
  • Seattle Peace Chorus
  • Seattle Philharmonic Orchestra
  • Seattle Pro Musica
  • Seattle Public Theater
  • Seattle Repertory Jazz Orchestra
  • Seattle Repertory Theatre
  • Seattle Seachordsmen
  • Seattle Shakespeare Company
  • Seattle Symphony Orchestra
  • Seattle Theatre Group
  • Seattle True Independent Film Festival
  • Seattle Wind Symphony
  • Seattle Women's Jazz Orchestra
  • Seattle World Percussion Society
  • Seattle Youth Symphony Orchestras
  • SecondStory Repertory
  • Seward Park Clay Studio
  • Shoreline Historical Museum
  • Shoreline-Lake Forest Park Arts Council
  • Short Run
  • Shunpike Arts Collective
  • SIFF
  • Silver Kite Community Arts, LLC
  • Simple Measures
  • SIS Productions
  • Sixth Day Dance
  • Sketchfest
  • Skykomish Historical Society
  • Snoqualmie Valley Historical Society
  • SOIL (c/o Shunpike)
  • Sound Theatre Company
  • SouthEast Effective Development (SEED)
  • Space.City
  • Spectrum Dance Theater
  • SPLAB Seattle Poetics LAB (Formerly SPokenword LAB)
  • Steamer Virginia V Foundation
  • Stone Soup Theatre
  • Studio East Training for the Performing Arts
  • Sundiata African American Cultural Association
  • Suyama Space
  • Talented Youth
  • Tales Of The Alchemysts
  • Tall Firs Cinema
  • Taproot Theatre Company
  • Tasveer
  • TeenTix (Seattle Center Foundation)
  • Thalia Symphony Orchestra
  • The Cabbage Tree Mob
  • The Cabiri
  • The Levee Breaking
  • Theater Schmeater
  • theater simple
  • Theatre Battery
  • Theatre Off Jackson
  • Theatre Puget Sound
  • TheFilmSchool
  • Thistle Theatre
  • Three Dollar Bill Cinema
  • Tibetan Association of Washington
  • Tlaloktekuhtli
  • Totem Star
  • Town Hall Association
  • Tribes Project
  • Twelfth Night Productions
  • Ujima Pictures
  • UMO Ensemble
  • Unexpected Productions
  • Unified Outreach
  • United Indians of All Tribes Foundation (UIATF)
  • Upper Bear Creek Community Council
  • Urban ArtWorks
  • UW Meany Hall for the Performing Arts
  • UW Press
  • VALA Eastside
  • Valley Center Stage
  • Valse Cafe Orchestra and Company
  • Vashon Allied Arts
  • Vashon Island Chorale
  • Vashon Opera
  • Vashon-Maury Island Heritage Association
  • Vedic Cultural Center
  • Vela Luka Cultural Productions
  • Velocity Dance Center
  • Vera Project
  • Village Theatre
  • Violet Strays
  • Washington Alliance for Arts Education
  • Washington Ensemble Theatre
  • Washington Lawyers for the Arts
  • Washington State Jewish Historical Society
  • Washington Trust for Historic Preservation
  • West Hill Community Association
  • West Seattle Community Orchestra
  • Whim W'him
  • White Center Community Development Association
  • White River Valley Museum
  • Wing Luke Museum of the Asian Pacific American Experience
  • Wing-It Productions
  • Woodinville Repertory Theatre
  • Woodland Park Zoo
  • World Kulturz
  • Young Shakespeare Workshop
  • Youth Theatre Northwest
  • zoe/juniper

Paid for by Cultural Access Washington, P.O. Box 806, Seattle, WA 98111